Get started16 Old Terrace is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QR). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 65.6% above the 2014 sale of £128,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Old Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2020
16 Old Terrace's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 16 Old Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,506
Street avg £1,869
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

25 April 2014Most recent
£128,000
+2.4%over 2 years22 July 2011
£124,995
-3.9%28 April 2011
£130,000
+2.8%over 6 years28 May 2004
£126,500
+86.2%over 2 years12 October 2001
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QR: £192,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG19 7RH
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.