Get started4 Butterwick Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 sits 53.4% above the 2017 sale of £148,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it's 27.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 8 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Butterwick Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 14 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 4 Butterwick Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,721
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

8 June 2017Most recent
£148,000
+16.5%over 13 years19 December 2003
£127,000
+12.4%over 9 months13 March 2003
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QP: £260,000 (2025–2018).
11 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
8 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
12 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
16 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
9 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.