Get started1 Baysdale Drive is a four-bedroom property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QY). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Baysdale Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 7 years.
4 June 2010Most recent
£215,000
-11.5%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

27 January 2006
£243,000
+51.9%over 2 years28 March 2003
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QY: £249,950 (2021–2015).
NG19 0GD
Closest school
0.1 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.