Get started18 Baysdale Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 21.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 90.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £317,500.
Latest sale on 18 Baysdale Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 19 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 18 Baysdale Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,480
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£317,500
+150.1%over 18 years18 May 2001
£126,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QY: £244,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 0QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.