Get started11 Baysdale Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 25.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
CHANGE OF USE FROM RESIDENTIAL TO A MIXED USE AS RESIDENTIAL WITH ON SITE CHILDMINDING (RESUBMISSION OF PLANNING APPLICATION 2017/0439/COU)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 11 Baysdale Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,958
Street avg £1,635
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

CHANGE OF USE FROM RESIDENTIAL TO A MIXED USE AS RESIDENTIAL WITH ON-SITE CHILDMINDING
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 August 2021Most recent
£280,000
+14.8%over 2 years7 June 2019
£244,000
+45.3%over 15 years5 November 2003
£167,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QY: £219,950 (2019–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG19 0GD
Closest school
0.1 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.