Get started1 Broadleaf Drive is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0RX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
A recent sale: £218,750 in March 2025. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 18.9% above the 2025 sale price.
1 Broadleaf Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£218,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Broadleaf Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £2,659
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

7 March 2025Most recent
£218,750
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG19 0RX: £291,250 (2025–2025).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 1 years
NG19 0ER
Broadleaf Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Garibaldi School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB