Get started1 Aylesbury Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (103 m² across 46 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £165,000 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 11 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 1 Aylesbury Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,845
Street avg £1,865
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandlands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2024Most recent
£165,000
+24.1%over 6 years23 February 2018
£133,000
+8.6%over 1 year20 May 2016
£122,500
+6.5%over 3 years28 September 2012
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0GJ: £210,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
NG19 0PU
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.