Get started22 Baysdale Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 45.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2022
22 Baysdale Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
22 Baysdale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 12 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,896
Street avg £1,641
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION FOR RETENTION OF DOMESTIC CONSERVATORY.
20 December 2013Most recent
£219,950
+94.7%over 12 years27 July 2001
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QY: £249,950 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 0GD
Closest school
0.1 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.