Get started9 Butterwick Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 31.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 137 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 8 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
9 Butterwick Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2022
9 Butterwick Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 9 Butterwick Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,117
Street avg £1,743
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£290,000
+26.1%over 4 years14 April 2014
£230,000
+2.2%over 9 years30 September 2004
£225,000
+61.9%over 2 years15 March 2002
£138,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QP: £260,000 (2025–2018).
11 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
8 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
12 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
16 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
20 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG19 0QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.