Get started11 Butterwick Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in August 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 169 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £380,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 11 Butterwick Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 11 Butterwick Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,249
Street avg £1,726
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£380,000
+43.4%over 6 years21 December 2018
£265,000
+32.5%over 6 years14 February 2012
£200,000
+60.1%over 10 years21 December 2001
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QP: £215,000 (2021–2018).
8 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
12 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
16 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
9 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2018
20 Butterwick Close Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 0QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.