Get started22 Bakers Close is an end-of-terrace house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RG). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1306 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 36.4% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 21.2% below the postcode norm.
22 Bakers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 Bakers Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,812
Street avg £2,787
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

12 October 2009Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RG: £285,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 8 years
Mensing Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotgrave Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB