Get started48 Dearham Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
48 Dearham Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,662
Street avg £1,867
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

12 June 2023Most recent
£205,000
+20.6%over 6 years11 July 2016
£169,950
+6.3%over 6 years4 December 2009
£159,950
+89.3%over 7 years3 May 2002
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £229,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 3GU
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.