Get started14 Dearham Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 101 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 36 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 18.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £242,000.
14 Dearham Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Dearham Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,396
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £229,995 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 3GU
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB