Get started1 East Hartford Farm Cottages is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hartford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 574 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an F (score 23), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on wood logs. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 66% above the 2013 sale of £117,500. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
1 East Hartford Farm Cottages's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2022
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

22 November 2013Most recent
£117,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in NE23 3BH: £117,500 (2013–2013).
NE23 3AQ
Scott Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell