Get started1 Allonby Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Shankhouse, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 3BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 41.1% above the 2004 sale price.
1 Allonby Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2019
1 Allonby Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 2 years.
£116,950
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 1 Allonby Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,671
Street avg £1,699
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

29 July 2004Most recent
£116,950
+17.0%over 1 year17 December 2002
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3BJ: £139,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NE23 3AN
Albion Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastlea Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB