Get started27 Dearham Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 97.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £339,950 in December 2024.
27 Dearham Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 18 years.
£339,950
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 27 Dearham Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,119
Street avg £1,854
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

16 December 2024Most recent
£339,950
+42.5%over 17 years18 December 2006
£238,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £229,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 3GU
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB