Get started32 Dearham Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £170,000 in October 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
Proposed attached garage to existing house
32 Dearham Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
32 Dearham Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,982
Street avg £1,858
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£170,000
+23.2%over 4 years5 April 2019
£138,000
+157.9%over 17 years29 June 2001
£53,500
+13.8%over 2 years12 January 1999
£47,000
+4.4%over 3 years9 June 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £242,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 3QZ
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.