Get started20 Dearham Grove is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 12.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £229,995 in August 2024.
Price for 20 Dearham Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£229,995
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 20 Dearham Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,556
Street avg £1,870
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

9 August 2024Most recent
£229,995
+7.0%28 June 2024
£215,000
+28.4%over 17 years8 May 2007
£167,500
+193.9%over 9 years5 June 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £242,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 3HR
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.