Get started4 Dearham Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 52.6% above the 2014 sale of £154,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 100 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 36 EPCs).
4 Dearham Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Dearham Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,540
Street avg £1,899
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

25 June 2014Most recent
£154,000
+14.1%over 2 years20 January 2012
£134,950
+285.6%over 7 years24 December 2004
£35,000
-53.3%over 3 years10 December 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FR: £229,995 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NE23 3GU
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.