Get started9 Victoria Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 68 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 29 EPCs). Across 1999–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Victoria Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 22 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£2,721
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£185,000
+50.4%over 9 years14 November 2011
£123,000
11 November 2011
£123,000
+64.0%over 9 years12 April 2002
£75,000
+25.0%over 2 years30 July 1999
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
24 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE12 7LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.