Get started3 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 595 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Across 1999–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 39.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
3 Victoria Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2019
3 Victoria Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Victoria Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£125,000
+8.7%over 6 years3 April 2009
£115,000
+113.0%over 9 years19 November 1999
£53,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
24 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE12 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.