Get started25 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom detached house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 13th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sale on file: £76,500 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1999–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 46.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm.
25 Victoria Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2019
25 Victoria Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£76,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 25 Victoria Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,297
Street avg £1,741
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£76,500
-36.3%over 11 years1 November 2006
£120,000
+103.6%over 5 years17 August 2001
£58,950
+7.2%over 1 year20 December 1999
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
24 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE12 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.