Get started24 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 68 m² this is the 19th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £101,500. At 68 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 29 EPCs). Across 2000–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 15.3% above the 2025 sale price.
24 Victoria Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 25 years.
£101,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 24 Victoria Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,493
Street avg £1,721
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£101,500
+12.8%over 6 years20 September 2018
£90,000
-15.9%over 13 years25 August 2005
£107,000
+33.8%over 2 years21 March 2003
£79,950
+45.4%over 3 years10 March 2000
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
46 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE12 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.