Get started22 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 680 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the 17th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1999–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 31.4% above the 2018 sale price.
22 Victoria Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2019
22 Victoria Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 18 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 18 years.
22 Victoria Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,362
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£86,000
-11.3%over 7 years20 April 2011
£97,000
-21.1%over 3 years28 September 2007
£123,000
+13.9%over 2 years18 March 2005
£108,000
+42.1%over 2 years29 September 2002
£76,000
+38.2%over 2 years22 December 1999
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
24 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE12 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.