Get started21 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Moor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 11th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sold September 2023 for £105,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2000–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
21 Victoria Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 23 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Victoria Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,842
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2023Most recent
£105,000
-8.7%over 17 years28 October 2005
£115,000
+36.9%over 1 year18 November 2003
£84,000
+64.7%over 3 years23 June 2000
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7PE: £182,000 (2025–2024).
44 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
12 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
42 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
24 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
16 Victoria Court West Moor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE12 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westmoor Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.