Get started10 Firtree Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Hall, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7JT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 56.1% above the 2019 sale of £152,500. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £152,500.
10 Firtree Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Firtree Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,605
Street avg £2,285
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glebe Road-Glebe Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 April 2019Most recent
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7JT: £225,000 (2024–2016).
21 Firtree Avenue Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
19 Firtree Avenue Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2022
17 Firtree Avenue Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2021
12 Firtree Avenue Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2019
14 Firtree Avenue Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NE12 7LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Hall Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB