Get started4 Brookland Drive is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 6LT). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Across 2002–2003, sale prices on this property compounded at 11.6% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Brookland Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£82,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 1 year.
8 August 2003Most recent
£82,000
+11.6%over 11 monthsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
East Bailey-Goodwood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

17 September 2002
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 6LT: £140,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.6 km
Amberley Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.