Get started1a is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4JS). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a timber garden building in rear garden of property.
Latest sale on 1a was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,570,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 4 years.
24 September 2001Most recent
£1,570,000
+102.6%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stormont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

16 June 1997
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4JS: £6,900,000 (2022–2018).
N6 4AF
Closest school
0.8 km
Highgate Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB