Get started7 Denham Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 612 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 sits 68.8% above the 2012 sale of £208,000. Last sold in January 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. At 57 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 7 EPCs).
7 Denham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
7 Denham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Denham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £3,868
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

24 January 2012Most recent
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DN: £462,000 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB