Get started3 Nine Oaks Court is a detached house in Kingswood, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1LW). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1673 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 is 35.1% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Nine Oaks Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2020
3 Nine Oaks Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£485,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Nine Oaks Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,121
Street avg £3,917
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

15 November 2010Most recent
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1LW: £530,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
ME17 1UX
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB