Get started10 Downlands is a property in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1LE). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in June 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£191,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 2 years.
18 June 1999Most recent
£191,000
+1.9%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

28 November 1997
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1LE: £540,000 (2022–2010).
ME17 1FB
Closest school
1.6 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB