Get started7 Godfrey Meadow is a detached house in Hollingbourne, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 211 m² (around 2271 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £900,000 is 26.8% above the 2016 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
7 Godfrey Meadow has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
£900,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Godfrey Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,365
Street avg £3,766
Floor Area
211 m²
Street avg 188 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1FZ: £740,000 (2025–2017).
14 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Sept 2025
12 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Dec 2022
1 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Aug 2017
5 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold May 2017
13 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
ME17 1PR
Closest school
0.4 km
Hollingbourne Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB