Get started3 Godfrey Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Hollingbourne, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £843,000 is 24.9% above the 2017 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£843,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Godfrey Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,358
Street avg £3,766
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 189 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

5 January 2017Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1FZ: £740,000 (2025–2017).
14 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Sept 2025
12 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Dec 2022
1 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Aug 2017
5 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold May 2017
13 Godfrey Meadow Hollingbourne Maidstone
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
ME17 1FG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hollingbourne Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB