Get started26 Reedsdale Road is a detached house in Manchester (M40 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 48.4% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2025
26 Reedsdale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£213,550
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 26 Reedsdale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,073
Street avg £2,295
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Fairway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

18 September 2015Most recent
£213,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0AN: £240,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB