Get started7 Heristone Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 2AT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 674 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 144.6% above the 2009 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 35.1% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
7 Heristone Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Heristone Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,037
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 November 2009Most recent
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 2AT: £145,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
M34 2GJ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's RC Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB