Get started3 Grangewood Gardens is a property in Leeds (LS16 6JP). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Grangewood Gardens has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side/rear extension
3 Grangewood Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£300,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 7 years.
30 November 2006Most recent
£300,000
+95.4%over 6 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weetwood Police Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

3 May 2000
£153,500
+18.1%over 10 months2 July 1999
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6JP: £475,000 (2024–2015).
LS16 6EQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Lawnswood School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.