Get startedLinton Croft is a one-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Linton Croft (36–52 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 46 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 475% above the 2013 sale of £20,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 42.7% below the postcode norm. At 52 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 67 EPCs). Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Linton Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2021
Linton Croft's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2013).
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Linton Croft is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£384
Street avg £977
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Farm Approach — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

5 December 2013Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5DB: £30,000 (2019–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB