Get started16 Tiber Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Lincoln HPI: -3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 81.5% above the 2013 sale of £124,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 39.6% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (February 2013).
16 Tiber Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2022
16 Tiber Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.3% per year over 7 years.
£124,500
Growth on file: -3.3% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 16 Tiber Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £2,185
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Remus Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2013Most recent
£124,500
-21.3%over 7 years24 November 2005
£158,175
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £134,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LN6 9FL
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB