Get started30 Tiber Road is a mid-terrace house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. At 58 m² this is the 6th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 41 units on file.
It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £115,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2006–2025, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with Lincoln's 0% HPI growth.
30 Tiber Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 19 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 30 Tiber Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,983
Street avg £1,894
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Remus Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2025Most recent
£115,000
+11.7%over 8 years14 March 2017
£103,000
+21.2%over 1 year17 March 2015
£85,000
-10.5%27 February 2015
£95,000
-19.9%over 8 years7 April 2006
£118,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £134,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.