Get started48 Tiber Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 71 m² this is the 25th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 41 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Lincoln HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £134,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 12 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 48 Tiber Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,887
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Remus Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2023Most recent
£134,000
+16.0%over 4 years5 March 2019
£115,500
+7.4%over 1 year18 April 2017
£107,500
-2.3%over 5 years29 July 2011
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £120,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LN6 9DA
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.