Get started14 Tiber Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2016, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with Lincoln's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 51.5% above the 2016 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
14 Tiber Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 10 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Tiber Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,542
Street avg £2,168
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2016Most recent
£165,000
+1.2%over 10 years17 November 2005
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £134,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LN6 9AD
Remus Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB