Get startedHillbury is a property in Wellington, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8AZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £475,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Hillbury has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£475,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
5 June 2024Most recent
£475,000
+25.0%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

29 February 2012
£380,000
+45.0%over 8 years4 July 2003
£262,000
+19.1%over 1 year26 April 2002
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8AZ: £465,000 (2025–2022).
Bridge Farm Walnut Tree House Wellington Hereford
Sold Nov 2025
Old Peartree Cottage Wellington Hereford
Sold Nov 2024
Parsonage Farm The Granary Wellington Hereford
Sold Aug 2024
Roseway Wellington Hereford
Sold Mar 2022
4 Church Farm Barns Wellington Hereford
Sold Nov 2021
Wellington Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellington Primary School and Nursery. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.