Get started3 Magnis Close is a three-bedroom property in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FB). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Magnis Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£179,995
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
13 June 2016Most recent
£179,995
+10.8%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

7 April 2006
£162,500
+34.7%over 3 years8 January 2003
£120,600
+26.9%over 1 year26 October 2001
£95,000
+35.8%over 2 years31 March 1999
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FB: £281,000 (2022–2018).
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.