Get started19 Magnis Close is a detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 sits 134.9% above the 2003 sale of £172,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
19 Magnis Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.3% per year over 4 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 19 Magnis Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,536
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

4 April 2003Most recent
£172,000
+57.9%over 3 years6 August 1999
£108,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FB: £281,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB