Get started6 Heritage Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 32.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2026
6 Heritage Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 19 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 6 Heritage Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,811
Street avg £2,757
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

12 July 2016Most recent
£208,000
+46.0%over 12 years31 October 2003
£142,500
+64.7%over 1 year20 December 2001
£86,500
+41.9%over 4 years8 December 1997
£60,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.