Get started2 Heritage Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 53.8% above the 2015 sale of £201,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Heritage Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2025
2 Heritage Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 17 years.
£201,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 2 Heritage Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,316
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

16 December 2015Most recent
£201,500
-9.2%over 8 years10 August 2007
£222,000
+26.9%over 3 years23 March 2004
£175,000
+49.6%over 1 year27 March 2002
£117,000
+41.8%over 3 years18 December 1998
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.