Get started24 Barker Lane is a detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £716,000 is 17.4% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £609,995.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£609,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,621
Street avg £4,673
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£609,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5XF: £700,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
HP22 5ZF
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB