Get started4 Almond Tree Drive is a semi-detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5WU). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £546,000 sits 56.9% above the 2018 sale of £348,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 31.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £348,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Replace carport void with bay window and remove single window to front elevation and replace void with brick.
4 Almond Tree Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 13 years.
£348,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 13 years.
4 Almond Tree Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,275
Street avg £3,441
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2018Most recent
£348,000
-3.3%29 June 2018
£360,000
+12.5%over 12 years28 October 2005
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5WU: £400,000 (2022–2015).
8 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2022
6 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2022
3 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2018
10 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold May 2015
14 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2014
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Hampden Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bedgrove Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.