Get started21 Lower Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in Halton Village, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Today's modelled estimate of £840,000 is 10.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£556/sq ft) was about 43.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £760,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Lower Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Lower Farm runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,984
Street avg £5,807
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

5 April 2022Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5NS: £750,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
HP22 5ZF
St Michael & All Angels Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Halton Community Combined School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB