Get started7 Model Row is a property in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5HY). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Model Row saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£149,950
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 2 years.
8 October 1999Most recent
£149,950
+20.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

11 December 1997
£124,950
+6.3%15 August 1997
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5HY: £396,000 (2023–2021).
HP22 5FE
Chestnut Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Aston Clinton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.